July

   
17

CEG Presents

Relive 70's CLASSIC ROCK with 8Track

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Felicia's JukeBox Live

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room

18

Coach Z

Fondude

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

19

RAEL- The Music of Genesis

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Bearether Reddy

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

20

Manticore - A Tribute to ELP

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

21

Chelsea Records Presents

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

22
23

Alla Ray

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

24

Rebecca Hart

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Felicia's JukeBox Live

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room

25

Electric Mud

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

26
27
28
29

The Hysterical Womxn’s Society and The ACLU of New York present

Voice for Choice: A Benefit to Support Reproductive Rights

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

30

Ilona

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

31

Daniel Donato

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

   

August

    
1

BAIA

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

2

Dark Spark Music

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

3
4
5
6

Storeys

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

7
8
9
10
11
12

The Hunts

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

13
14

CEG & Nolafunk Presents

Davy Knowles w/ Special Guest Francis Aud

Francis Aud

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

15

Leslie Spencer

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

16

Early Elton Trio

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Misty Mountain Band

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

25

CEG Presents

ZUSHA

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

26

Mike Borgia

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

27
28
29
30
31

September

1
2

Tuba Skinny

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

3
4
5

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

6

Mod Squad

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

7

Kendra Black

10:30 pm

The Cutting Room

8
9

Natalie Mishell

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

10

Young Dubliners

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Ali Caldwell x Divinity Roxx

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

11
12
13

Zepparella

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

14
15
16
17

Ana Popovic

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

18

Shawn Colvin

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

19

The Other Favorites

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

20

Jeff Buckley And Gary Lucas: The Lost Songs

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

21 and Over

Rajiv Satyal

9:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Richard Howell

11:00 pm

The Cutting Room

21

N.E.D. or No Evidence of Disease

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

The Glory Reverb

10:30 pm

The Cutting Room

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     

October

  
1
2
3
4

CEG Presents

Kris Allen

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

5

Lionel

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

CEG Presents

1st Annual Cosplay A-Go-Go Dance Party

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

6
7
8
9
10
11

Eric Hutchinson

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

12

An Evening With Slaid Cleaves

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Band of Bones

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Erin Hill: Harp Oddity

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

31
  

November

     
1
2
3
4
5

Kirsten Maxwell

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

6
7
8
9

Kick - The INXS Experience

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Grab Brothers Band

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
    

January

   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Good Stuff

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room