May

 
20

John Miller Quartet Plus Three

9:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Tickets
at the Door

21
22

Rock for ALTSO

6:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Felicia's JukeBox Live

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

23

3 Egg Creams

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

24

3 Egg Creams

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

25

3 Egg Creams

2:00 pm

The Cutting Room

The Gil Evans Orchestra

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

26

3 Egg Creams

2:00 pm

The Cutting Room

3 Egg Creams

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

27
28

3 Egg Creams

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

29

Felicia's JukeBox Live

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

30
31
 

June

      
1

The Jacks

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

2
3
4

Tommy Tutone

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

5
6
7
8

CEG Presents

Plexus for The Josh Anderson Foundation

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

CEG & Nolafunk Present

Chameleonize “acid-jazz/funk fusion”

10:30 pm

The Cutting Room

9
10
11
12
13
14

CEG Presents

Becca Stevens

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Jan Tilley: Heart Tribute

9:00 pm

The Cutting Room

15

James Hunter Six

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

16
17

Scott Albert Johnson

9:00 pm

The Cutting Room

18
19

Erin Hill

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

20

Fab The Duo

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room

21

Vanessa Ferguson

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

22
23
24
25
26
27
28

The Truants

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

Amato Peace

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room

29
30
      

July

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

The Red Note Project

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

15
16
17
18
19

RAEL- The Music of Genesis

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

Bearether Reddy

9:30 pm

The Cutting Room

20

Manticore - A Tribute to ELP

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

21
22
23
24
25

Electric Mud

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

26
27
28
29
30
31
   

August

    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

CEG & Nolafunk Presents

Davy Knowles

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

15
16

Early Elton Trio

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Zepparella

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Jeff Buckley And Gary Lucas: The Lost Songs

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

21 and Over

Rajiv Satyal

9:00 pm

The Cutting Room

21

N.E.D. or No Evidence of Disease

8:00 pm

The Cutting Room

22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Mary Fahl

7:30 pm

The Cutting Room

29
30
     

October

  
1
2
3
4
5

Lionel

7:00 pm

The Cutting Room

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  

November

     
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Kick - The INXS Experience

10:00 pm

The Cutting Room